Références d'oeuvres restaurées

Habilitation Musées de France :

LégiFrance

Quelques exemples d'oeuvres restaurées à l'atelier :

1475 – 1524 Joachim PATINIR

1525 – 1569 Pieter BRUEGHEL, l’Ancien
1542 – 1616 Frans FRANCKEN, le vieux
1564 – 1638 Pieter BRUEGHEL, le Jeune
1568 – 1625 Jan BRUEGHEL, l’Ancien
1568 – 1640 Giuseppe CESARI, Le Cavalier d’ARPIN
1573 – 1632 Hendrick Van BALEN
1577 – 1640 Pierre Paul RUBENS
1582 – 1647 Jacob Van HULSDONCK
1582 – 1649 David TENIERS, l’Ancien
1588 – 1677 Les frères LENAIN
1590 – 1649 Simon VOUET
1596 – 1656 Jan Van GOYEN
1596 – 1657 Jacques STELLA
1599 – 1660 Diego VELASQUEZ

1601 – 1678 Jan BRUEGHEL, le Jeune
1602 – 1670 Salomon Van RUYSDAEL
1602 – 1674 Philippe de CHAMPAIGNE
1609 – 1685 Giovanni Battista SALVI, Il SASSOFERRATO
1610 – 1685 Adriaen Van OSTADE
1610 – 1690 David TENIERS, le Jeune
1611 – 1661 Jan FYT
1612 – 1663 Lubin BAUGIN
1615 – 1673 Salvator ROSA
1616 – 1671 Sébastien BOURDON
1617 – 1682 Bartolomé Esteban MURILLO
1621 – 1683 Nicolaes BERCHEM
1624 – 1679 Nicolas LOIR
1628 – 1682 Jacob Van RUYSDAEL
1640 – 1719 Jan WEENIX
1643 – 1697 Ludovico GEMINIANI
1644 – 1717 Jean JOUVENET
1656 – 1746 Nicolas de LARGILLIERRE
1659 – 1743 Hyacinthe RIGAUD
1684 – 1721 Antoine WATTEAU
1685 – 1766 Jean-Marc NATTIER
1686 – 1755 Jean-Baptiste OUDRY
1696 – 1770 Giambattista TIEPOLO
1700 – 1779 Charles François LACROIX DE MARSEILLE

1703 – 1770 François BOUCHER
1705 – 1765 Carle Van LOO
1714 – 1789 Claude Joseph VERNET
1728 – 1808 Jean PILLEMENT
1732 – 1806 Jean-Honoré FRAGONARD
1733 – 1808 Hubert ROBERT
1739 – 1821 Jean-Jacques LAGRENEE
1744 – 1818 Piat SAUVAGE
1746 – 1828 Francisco de GOYA
1748 – 1825 Jacques-Louis DAVID
1752 – 1829 Jean-Louis DEMARNE
1755 – 1842 Elisabeth VIGEE LEBRUN
1758 – 1836 Carle VERNET
1761 – 1845 Louis Léopold BOILLY
1769 – 1846 Adèle ROMANEE
1770 – 1837 François GERARD
1771 – 1835 Antoine-Jean GROS
1789 – 1863 Horace VERNET
1791 – 1824 Théodore GERICAULT
1795 – 1858 Ary SCHEFFER
1796 – 1875 Jean-Baptiste Camille COROT
1796 – 1822 Achille Etna MICHALLON
1798 – 1863 Eugène DELACROIX
1803 – 1886 Eugène ISABEY
1805 – 1873 Franz Xaver WINTERHALTER
1808 – 1879 Honoré DAUMIER
1808 – 1878 Léon RIESENER
1809 – 1864 Hippolyte FLANDRIN
1812 – 1867 Théodore ROUSSEAU
1814 – 1875 Jean-François MILLET
1817 – 1878 Charles-François DAUBIGNY
1819 – 1877 Gustave COURBET
1820 – 1876 Eugène FROMENTIN
1822 – 1899 Rosa BONHEUR
1823 – 1900 Germain FABIUS BREST
1824 – 1904 Jean-Léon GEROME
1824 – 1886 Adolphe Joseph Thomas MONTICELLI
1824 – 1898 Eugène BOUDIN
1826 – 1898 Gustave MOREAU
1827 – 1875 Jean-Baptiste CARPEAUX
1829 – 1900 Paul Désiré TROUILLEBERT
1830 – 1903 Camille PISSARRO
1832 – 1883 Edouard MANET
1837 – 1917 Charles Emile Auguste DURAND, CAROLUS-DURAN
1839 - 1906 Paul CÉZANNE
1840 – 1926 Claude MONET
1841 – 1919 Auguste RENOIR
1842 – 1931 Giovanni BOLDINI
1848 – 1903 Paul GAUGUIN
1852 – 1929 Henri GERVEX
1853 - 1890 Vincent VAN GOGH
1861 – 1939 Constantin KOROVINE
1864 – 1927 Paul SERUSIER
1870 – 1943 Maurice DENIS
1871 – 1957 František KUPKA
1875 – 1947 Albert MARQUET
1881 – 1955 Fernand LEGER
1883 – 1956 Marie LAURENCIN
1883 – 1955 Maurice UTRILLO
1884 – 1920 Amedeo MODIGLIANI
1885 – 1930 Jules PASCIN
1886 – 1962 Jacques MAJORELLE
1887 – 1975 Max ACKERMANN
1887 – 1938 Alexandre IACOVLEFF
1888 – 1978 Giorgio De CHIRICO
1893 – 1943 Chaïm SOUTINE
1896 – 1987 André MASSON
1900 – 1955 Yves TANGUY

1908 – 2001 Balthasar KLOSSOWSKI, BALTHUS
1921 - 2012 Georges MATHIEU
1923 – 2002 Jean-Paul RIOPELLE
1925 – 1992 Joan MITCHELL
1928 - 1999 Bernard BUFFET